SIIMA Awards 2017 Telugu Nominations

SIIMA Awards 2017 Telugu Nominations

Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male)siima-2017

Mohanlal (Janatha Garage)
Satyam Rajesh (Kshanam)
Srikanth (Sarrainodu)
Nara Rohit (Appatlo Okadundevadu)
Rajendra Prasad (Supreme)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female)

Anasuya (Kshanam)
Jayasudha (Oopiri)
Nadiya (A Aa)
Anupama Parameswaran (Premam)
Ramya Krishna (Soggade Chinni Nayana)

Best Actor In a Negative Role

Arvind Swamy (Dhruva)
Jagapathi Babu (Nannaku Prematho)
Aadi (Sarrainodu)
Kabir Dulhan Singh (Supreme)
Sharad Kelkar (Sardaar Gabbar Singh)

Best Lyricist

Sreemani (Telusa Telusa – Sarrainodu)
Chandrabose (Choosa Choosa – Dhruva)
Sirasri (Maranam Adi Tadhyam – Vangaveeti)
Ramajogayya Sastry (Pranaamam – Janatha Garage)
Oka Lalana (Bhaskara Bhatla – Jyo Achyutananda)

Best Music Director

DSP (Janatha Garage)
Kalyan Koduri (Jyo Achutananda)
Vivek Sagar (Pellichupulu)
Mickey J Mayer (A Aa)
Thaman (Sarrainodu)

Best Playback Singer (Female)

Geetha Madhuri (Pakka Local – Janatha Garage)
Sameera Bharadwj (Telusa Telusa – Sarrainodu)
Ramya Behara (Rang De – A Aa)
Padmalatha (Choosa Choosa – Dhruva)
Uma Neha (Tikku Tikkantu – Babu Bangaram)

Playback Singer (Male)

Shankar Mahadevan (Pranaamam – Janatha Garage)
DSP (Nannaku Prematho – Nannaku Prematho )
Sagar (Sailaja Sailaja – Nenu Sailaja)
Sid Sriram (Vellipomaakey – Saahasam Swasaga Saagipo)
Vijay Yesudas (Evare – Premam)

Best Comedian

Priyadarshi (Pelli Choopulu)
Vennela Kishore (Majnu)
Krishna Bhagavaan (Jayammu Nischayammu Ra)
Pruthvi (Supreme)
Brahmanandam (Sarrainodu)

Best Debutant Female

Keerthy Suresh (Nenu Sailaja)
Anu Emanuel (Majnu)
Mehreen (Krishna Gaadi Veera Prema Gaadha)
Niharika Konidela (Oka Manasu)
Niveditha Thomas (Gentleman)

Best Debutant Male

Roshan (Nirmala Convent)
Sandeep (Vangaveeti)
Nikhil Kumar (Jaguar)
Sagar (Siddhartha)

Best Debut Director

Tharun Bhascker (Pelli Choopulu)
Ravikanth (Kshanam)
Kalyan Krishna (Soggade Chinni Nayana)
G.Naga Koteswara Rao (Nirmala Convent)
K V Dayanand Reddy (Siddhartha)

Best Actress

Samantha (A Aa)
Rakul Preet (Nannaku Prematho)
Ritu Varma (Pelli Choopulu)
Lavanya Tripathi (Srirastu Shubhamastu)
Regina (Jyo Achyutananda)

Best Actor

Allu Arjun (Sarrainodu )
NTR (Janatha Garage)
Nagarjuna (Oopiri)
Ram Charan (Dhruva)
Nani (Krishna Gaadi Veera Prema Gaadha)

Best Director

Trivikram (A Aa)
Boyapati Srinu (Sarrainodu )
Koratala Siva (Janatha Garage)
Sukumar (Nannaku Prematho)
Vamshi Paidipally (Oopiri)

Best Film

A Aa (Haarika & Hassine Creations)
Pelli Choopulu (BigBen Cinemas(London) & Dharmapath Creations)
Janatha Garage (Mythri Movie Makers)
Sarrainodu (Geetha Arts)
Kshanam (PVP Cinema)