IRS 2017 : Top 20 Indian dailies

eenaduAccording to Indian Readership Survey 2017, Telugu daily Eenadu at 9th position among Indian News dailies including regional, Hindi and English languages.

 

Top 20 Indian dailies 
Dainik Jagran 7,03,77,000
Hindustan 5,23,97,000
Amar Ujala 4,60,94,000
Dainik Bhaskar 4,51,05,000
Daily Thanthi 2,31,49,000
Lokmat 1,80,66,000
Rajasthan Patrika 1,63,26,000
Malayala Manorama 1,59,95,000
Eenadu 1,58,48,000
Prabhat Khabar 1,34,92,000

The Times of India 1,30,47,000
Anandabazar Patrika 1,27,63,000
Punjab Kesari 1,22,32,000
Dinakaran 1,20,83,000
Mathrubhumi 1,18,63,000
Gujarat Samachar 1,17,84,000
Dinamalar 1,16,09,000
Daily Sakal 1,04,98,000
Sandesh 1,01,52,000
Patrika 96,23,000